Colne Yacht Club

CYC Racing Results

<

Spring LH 23

Entries: 40      Races Sailed: 5      Discard: 1

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Spring LH 1, OOD Peter C, Course I Spring LH 2, OOD Peter C, Course L Spring LH 3, OOD Peter C, Course E Spring LH 4, OOD Peter C, Course B Spring LH 5, OOD Peter C, Course A
1 1308 Hine Moana Oceanis 331 Duncan Nicholson 987 13 1 7 5 1 6
2 888 Fable VdS Legend 29 Mk1 Glenn Bacon 1020 18 3 1 7 8 7
3 5370 Tigger Ben First 31.7 Robin Page 905 23 DNC16 DNC16 1 5 1
4 4104 Radiance Dehler 34 Robin & Teresa Cole 922 24 DNC16 4 6 6 8
5 239 Java J80 Bob King 896 26 DNC16 2 4 4 DNC16
6 9983 Flyer Dehler 34 Robin Impey 922 27 4 3 DNC16 DNC16 4
7 1501 Pinocchio MG RS38 Bruce & Jane Long 868 28 DNC16 5 DNC16 2 5
8 1566 Ostara Hanse 370 SD Chris Paveley 956 37 DNC16 DNC16 DNC16 3 2
9 5952 Shearjoy Dehler 34 Monica & Michael 922 42 2 8 DNC16 DNC16 DNC16
10 8830 Aijay Hanse 311 Alan Lee 965 42 DNC16 DNC16 8 9 9
11 42 Le Bot Hanse 400 Rick & Jackie Wick 938 44 DNC16 DNC16 9 DNC16 3
12 10031 Victoria Archambault A31 Adrian Gibbons 827 50 DNC16 DNC16 2 DNC16 DNC16
13 1776 Zingy II Dehler 28 Colin & Pam Willett 993 51 DNC16 DNC16 3 DNC16 DNC16
14 5243 Tiente Forte Sintese 45 Mod Simon & Cherri Farren 790 54 DNC16 6 DNC16 DNC16 DNC16
15 1298 Padme Dufour 3800 Bob & Lindsay 1030 55 DNC16 DNC16 DNC16 7 DNC16

Spring RYAYTC 23

Entries: 39      Races Sailed: 5      Discard: 1

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Spring YTC 1, OOD Peter C, Course I Spring YTC 2, OOD Peter C, Course L Spring YTC 3, OOD Peter C, Course E Spring YTC 4 OOD Peter C, Course B Spring YTC 5 OOD Peter C, Course A
1 4104 Radiance Dehler 34 Robin & Teresa Cole 939 14 DNC15 2 4 2 6
2 1308 Hine Moana Oceanis 331 Duncan Nicholson 943 19 3 7 6 5 5
3 9983 Flyer Dehler 34 Robin Impey 925 22 2 3 DNC15 DNC15 2
4 1501 Pinocchio MG RS38 Bruce & Jane Long 869 23 DNC15 4 DNC15 1 3
5 5370 Tigger Ben First 31.7 Robin Page 898 25 DNC15 DNC15 3 6 1
6 239 Java J80 Bob King 896 25 DNC15 1 5 4 DNC15
7 5952 Shearjoy Dehler 34 Monica & Michael 922 37 1 6 DNC15 DNC15 DNC15
8 8830 Aijay Hanse 311 Alan Lee 956 38 DNC15 DNC15 7 8 8
9 1566 Ostara Hanse 370 SD Chris Paveley 881 41 DNC15 DNC15 DNC15 7 4
10 42 Le Bot Hanse 400 Rick & Jackie Wick 808 45 DNC15 DNC15 8 DNC15 7
11 10031 Victoria Archambault A31 Adrian Gibbons 862 46 DNC15 DNC15 1 DNC15 DNC15
12 1776 Zingy II Dehler 28 Colin & Pam Willett 1039 47 DNC15 DNC15 2 DNC15 DNC15
13 1298 Padme Dufour 3800 Bob & Lindsay 1049 48 DNC15 DNC15 DNC15 3 DNC15
14 5243 Tiente Forte Sintese 45 Mod Simon & Cherri Farren 771 50 DNC15 5 DNC15 DNC15 DNC15

Spring LH 23

Spring LH 5, OOD Peter C, Course A

Start: Sat 3 Jun 23 10:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Finishing
Place
Points
15370 Tigger Robin Page 1:41:28 905 1:52:07   1 1
21566 Ostara Chris Paveley 1:49:03 956 1:54:04 0:01:52 2 2
342 Le Bot Rick & Jackie Wick 1:47:49 938 1:54:57 0:02:39 3 3
49983 Flyer Robin Impey 1:49:23 922 1:58:38 0:06:01 4 4
51501 Pinocchio Bruce & Jane Long 1:43:10 868 1:58:51 0:05:51 5 5
61308 Hine Moana Duncan Nicholson 2:00:08 987 2:01:43 0:09:29 6 6
7888 Fable Glenn Bacon 2:06:14 1020 2:03:45 0:11:52 7 7
84104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole 2:04:16 922 2:14:47 0:20:54 8 8
98830 Aijay Alan Lee 2:18:38 965 2:23:40 0:30:27 9 9

Spring LH 4, OOD Peter C, Course B

Start: Sat 20 May 23 10:30:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Finishing
Place
Points
11308 Hine Moana Duncan Nicholson 2:11:57 987 2:13:41   1 1
21501 Pinocchio Bruce & Jane Long 1:59:21 868 2:17:30 0:03:19 2 2
31566 Ostara Chris Paveley 2:13:03 956 2:19:10 0:05:15 3 3
4239 Java Bob King 2:05:21 896 2:19:54 0:05:34 4 4
55370 Tigger Robin Page 2:07:10 905 2:20:31 0:06:11 5 5
64104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole 2:10:57 922 2:22:02 0:07:42 6 6
71298 Padme Bob & Lindsay 2:26:36 1030 2:22:20 0:08:55 7 7
8888 Fable Glenn Bacon 2:35:24 1020 2:32:21 0:19:02 8 8
98830 Aijay Alan Lee 2:27:15 965 2:32:35 0:18:14 9 9

CYC Race Series 2023

Spring LH 23

Spring 3, OOD Peter C, Course E

Start: Sat 6 May 23 10:30:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Finishing
Place
Points
1 5370 Tigger Robin Page 2:19:25 905 2:34:03   1 1
2 10031 Victoria Adrian Gibbons 2:09:00 827 2:35:59 0:01:36 2 2
3 1776 Zingy II Colin & Pam Willett 2:36:40 993 2:37:46 0:03:41 3 3
4 239 Java Bob King 2:22:36 896 2:39:09 0:04:34 4 4
5 1308 Hine Moana Duncan Nicholson 2:37:16 987 2:39:20 0:05:13 5 5
6 4104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole 2:29:11 922 2:41:48 0:07:09 6 6
7 888 Fable Glenn Bacon 2:48:21 1020 2:45:03 0:11:13 7 7
8 8830 Aijay Alan Lee 2:49:40 965 2:55:49 0:21:00 8 8
9 42 Le Bot Rick & Jackie Wick 2:54:11 938 3:05:42 0:29:41 9 9

CYC Race Series 2023

Spring LH 23

Spring 2, OOD Peter C, Course L

Start: Sat 22 Apr 23 12:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Finishing
Place
Points
1888 Fable Glenn Bacon 1:50:57 1020 1:48:46   1 1
2239 Java Bob King 1:41:47 896 1:53:36 0:04:20 2 2
39983 Flyer Robin Impey 1:48:40 922 1:57:52 0:08:23 3 3
44104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole 1:49:57 922 1:59:15 0:09:40 4 4
51501 Pinocchio Bruce & Jane Long 1:47:07 868 2:03:24 0:12:42 5 5
65243 Tiente Forte Simon & Cherri Farren 1:39:06 790 2:05:27 0:13:11 6 6
71308 Hine Moana Duncan Nicholson 2:05:01 987 2:06:40 0:17:40 7 7
85952 Shearjoy Monica & Michael 2:02:05 922 2:12:25 0:21:48 8 8

CYC Race Series 2023

Spring LH 23

Spring 1, OOD Peter C, Course I

Start: Sat 8 Apr 23 11:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Finishing
Place
Points
11308 Hine Moana Duncan Nicholson 2:06:24 987 2:08:04   1 1
25952 Shearjoy Monica & Michael 1:58:32 922 2:08:34 0:00:28 2 2
3888 Fable Glenn Bacon 2:12:53 1020 2:10:17 0:02:16 3 3
49983 Flyer Robin Impey 2:02:14 922 2:12:34 0:04:09 4 4

Spring RYAYTC 23

Spring YTC 5 OOD Peter C, Course A

Start: Sat 3 Jun 23 10:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Finishing
Place
Points
1 5370 Tigger Robin Page 1:41:28 898 1:53:00   1 1
2 9983 Flyer Robin Impey 1:49:23 925 1:58:15 0:04:51 2 2
3 1501 Pinocchio Bruce & Jane Long 1:43:10 869 1:58:43 0:04:58 3 3
4 1566 Ostara Chris Paveley 1:49:03 881 2:03:47 0:09:30 4 4
5 1308 Hine Moana Duncan Nicholson 2:00:08 943 2:07:24 0:13:35 5 5
6 4104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole 2:04:16 939 2:12:20 0:18:09 6 6
7 42 Le Bot Rick & Jackie Wick 1:47:49 808 2:13:26 0:16:31 7 7
8 8830 Aijay Alan Lee 2:18:38 956 2:25:01 0:30:36 8 8

Spring YTC 4 OOD Peter C, Course B

Start: Sat 20 May 23 10:30:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Finishing
Place
Points
1 1501 Pinocchio Bruce & Jane Long 1:59:21 869 2:17:21   1 1
2 4104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole 2:10:57 939 2:19:27 0:01:58 2 2
3 1298 Padme Bob & Lindsay 2:26:36 1049 2:19:45 0:02:31 3 3
4 239 Java Bob King 2:05:21 896 2:19:54 0:02:17 4 4
5 1308 Hine Moana Duncan Nicholson 2:11:57 943 2:19:56 0:02:26 5 5
6 5370 Tigger Robin Page 2:07:10 898 2:21:37 0:03:50 6 6
7 1566 Ostara Chris Paveley 2:13:03 881 2:31:01 0:12:02 7 7
8 8830 Aijay Alan Lee 2:27:15 956 2:34:02 0:15:57 8 8

Spring RYAYTC 23

Spring YTC 3, OOD Peter C, Course E

Start: Sat 6 May 23 10:30:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Finishing
Place
Points
110031 Victoria Adrian Gibbons 2:09:00 862 2:29:39   1 1
21776 Zingy II Colin & Pam Willett 2:36:40 1039 2:30:47 0:01:11 2 2
35370 Tigger Robin Page 2:19:25 898 2:35:15 0:05:02 3 3
44104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole 2:29:11 939 2:38:52 0:08:39 4 4
5239 Java Bob King 2:22:36 896 2:39:09 0:08:31 5 5
61308 Hine Moana Duncan Nicholson 2:37:16 943 2:46:46 0:16:08 6 6
78830 Aijay Alan Lee 2:49:40 956 2:57:29 0:26:36 7 7
842 Le Bot Rick & Jackie Wick 2:54:11 808 3:35:34 0:53:16 8 8

Poop Deck
Download the latest issue of our newsletter
VHF
  • Water Taxi
Channel 68
  • Brightlingsea Harbour
Channel 68
Contact Us
Find Us
Colne Yacht Club,
Waterside
Brightlingsea
Essex CO7 0AX
© Colne Yacht Club 2024
Add Results
Website by