Colne Yacht Club

CYC Racing Results

Sonatas Mid Week ’23

OODs – Peter, Tom, Colin, Roger, Robin

Entries: 15      Races Sailed: 13      Discard: 3

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Series Points Sonatas MW 1 Sonatas MW 2 Sonatas MW 3 Sonatas MW 4 Sonatas MW 5 Sonatas MW 6 Sonatas MW 7 Sonatas MW 8 Sonatas MW 9 Sonatas MW 10 Sonatas MW 11 Sonatas MW 12 Sonatas MW 13
1 8303 Zingy..er Sonata Danny Willett 10 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
2 8093 Blackjac Sonata Richard Herbert 25 4 3 2 2 3 4 2 3 2 2 7 5 2
3 8181 MK4 Sonata Mark & John 39 5 5 5 6 4 5 3 2 DNC14 DNC14 3 3 4
4 8112 Oranjeboom Sonata UCSC – Peter Collyer-Smith 45 DNS13 6 4 4 5 3 DNC14 DNC14 3 3 4 8 5
5 8313 Spellbound Sonata Eddie Bridle 48 3 2 3 3 9 9 DNC14 DNC14 4 5 6 4 DNF12
6 8887 Enzo Sonata Chris Bines 54 2 1 DNC14 DNC14 2 2 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 2 2 1
7 8369 Spring Sonata Sonata Max Hickman 67 8 9 8 9 8 8 4 5 7 4 8 7 DSQ12
8 8401 Scarlatti Sonata CYC – Teresa Cole 67 6 DNF13 6 5 7 7 DNC14 DNC14 6 7 5 6 DSQ12
9 8014 Liszt Sonata CYC – John Fenn 89 DSQ13 8 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 DNS6 4 8 9 10 10 7
10 8202 Kooshtie Sonata CYC – Terry Northwood 92 7 DNF13 DSQ10 8 10 10 DNC14 DNC14 5 6 12 12 DSQ12
11 8050 Brahms Sonata CYC – Graham Williams 102 DSQ13 7 7 7 DNS12 DNS12 DNC14 DNC14 DNF11 DNS11 11 11 DNC14
12 8083 Bagatelle Sonata UCSC – Pat Tanner 106 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 6 6 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 9 9 6
13 8200 Skyfish Sonata Bruce & Jane Long 127 DNS13 DNF13 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14 9 8 DNC14 DNC14 DNC14

Sonatas MW 13

Start: Wed 23 Aug 23 18:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1 8887 Enzo Chris Bines 1   1
2 8093 Blackjac Richard Herbert 2   2
3 8303 Zingy..er Danny Willett 3   3
4 8181 MK4 Mark & John 4   4
5 8112 Oranjeboom UCSC – Peter Collyer-Smith 5   5
6 8083 Bagatelle UCSC – Pat Tanner 6   6
7 8014 Liszt CYC – John Fenn 7   7
12 8313 Spellbound Eddie Bridle   DNF-Did Not Finish 12
12 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry Northwood   DSQ-Disqualified 12
12 8369 Spring Sonata Max Hickman   DSQ-Disqualified 12
12 8401 Scarlatti CYC – Teresa Cole   DSQ-Disqualified 12

Sonatas MW 12

Start: Wed 9 Aug 23 19:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Points
1 8303 Zingy..er Danny Willett 1 1
2 8887 Enzo Chris Bines 2 2
3 8181 MK4 Mark & John 3 3
4 8313 Spellbound Eddie Bridle 4 4
5 8093 Blackjac Richard Herbert 5 5
6 8401 Scarlatti CYC – Teresa Cole 6 6
7 8369 Spring Sonata Max Hickman 7 7
8 8112 Oranjeboom UCSC – Peter Collyer-Smith 8 8
9 8083 Bagatelle UCSC – Pat Tanner 9 9
10 8014 Liszt CYC – John Fenn 10 10
11 8050 Brahms CYC – Graham Williams 11 11
12 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry Northwood 12 12

Sonatas MW 11

Start: Wed 9 Aug 23 18:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Points
1 8303 Zingy..er Danny Willett 1 1
2 8887 Enzo Chris Bines 2 2
3 8181 MK4 Mark & John 3 3
4 8112 Oranjeboom UCSC – Peter Collyer-Smith 4 4
5 8401 Scarlatti CYC – Teresa Cole 5 5
6 8313 Spellbound Eddie Bridle 6 6
7 8093 Blackjac Richard Herbert 7 7
8 8369 Spring Sonata Max Hickman 8 8
9 8083 Bagatelle UCSC – Pat Tanner 9 9
10 8014 Liszt CYC – John Fenn 10 10
11 8050 Brahms CYC – Graham Williams 11 11
12 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry Northwood 12 12

Sonatas MW 10

Start: Wed 26 Jul 23 19:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1 8303 Zingy..er Danny Willett 1   1
2 8093 Blackjac Richard Herbert 2   2
3 8112 Oranjeboom UCSC – Peter Collyer-Smith 3   3
4 8369 Spring Sonata Max Hickman 4   4
5 8313 Spellbound Eddie Bridle 5   5
6 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry Northwood 6   6
7 8401 Scarlatti CYC – Teresa Cole 7   7
8 8200 Skyfish Bruce & Jane Long 8   8
9 8014 Liszt CYC – John Fenn 9   9
11 8050 Brahms CYC – Graham Williams   DNS-Did Not Start 11

Sonatas MW 9

Start: Wed 26 Jul 23 18:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1 8303 Zingy..er Danny Willett 1   1
2 8093 Blackjac Richard Herbert 2   2
3 8112 Oranjeboom UCSC – Peter Collyer-Smith 3   3
4 8313 Spellbound Eddie Bridle 4   4
5 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry Northwood 5   5
6 8401 Scarlatti CYC – Teresa Cole 6   6
7 8369 Spring Sonata Max Hickman 7   7
8 8014 Liszt CYC – John Fenn 8   8
9 8200 Skyfish Bruce & Jane Long 9   9
11 8050 Brahms CYC – Graham Williams   DNF-Did Not Finish 11

Sonatas MW 8

Start: Wed 12 Jul 23 19:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Points
1 8303 Zingy..er Danny Willett 1 1
2 8181 MK4 Mark & John 2 2
3 8093 Blackjac Richard Herbert 3 3
4 8014 Liszt CYC – John Fenn 4 4
5 8369 Spring Sonata Max Hickman 5 5

Sonatas MW 7

Start: Wed 12 Jul 23 18:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1 8303 Zingy..er Danny Willett 1   1
2 8093 Blackjac Richard Herbert 2   2
3 8181 MK4 Mark & John 3   3
4 8369 Spring Sonata Max Hickman 4   4
6 8014 Liszt CYC – John Fenn   DNS-Did Not Start 6

Sonatas MW 6

Start: Wed 28 Jun 23 19:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1 8303 Zingy..er Danny Willett 1   1
2 8887 Enzo Chris Bines 2   2
3 8112 Oranjeboom UCSC – Peter Collyer-Smith 3   3
4 8093 Blackjac Richard Herbert 4   4
5 8181 MK4 Mark & John 5   5
6 8083 Bagatelle UCSC – Pat Tanner 6   6
7 8401 Scarlatti CYC – Teresa Cole 7   7
8 8369 Spring Sonata Max Hickman 8   8
9 8313 Spellbound Eddie Bridle 9   9
10 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry Northwood 10   10
12 8050 Brahms CYC – Graham Williams   DNS-Did Not Start 12

Poop Deck
Download the latest issue of our newsletter
VHF
  • Water Taxi
Channel 68
  • Brightlingsea Harbour
Channel 68
Contact Us
Find Us
Colne Yacht Club,
Waterside
Brightlingsea
Essex CO7 0AX
© Colne Yacht Club 2024
Add Results
Website by