Colne Yacht Club

Pursuit Series

Pursuit Series 24

Entries: 41      Races Sailed: 4      Discard: 1

Series Place Sail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Series Points Pursuit 1, OOD Ian & Tom, Course M Pursuit 2, OOD Ian H, Course N Pursuit 3, OOD Ian H, Course M Pursuit 4, OOD Peter C, Course H
1 5370 Tigger Ben First 31.7 Robin Page 5 7 1 1 3
2 1556 Ostara Hanse 370 SD Chris Paveley 14 DNC17 2 2 10
3 4104 Radiance Dehler 34 Robin & Teresa Cole 14.5 RDG3.5 DNC17 DNF9 2
4 8202 Kooshtie Sonata CYC – Terry 16 10 3 5 8
5 8830 Aijay Hanse 311 Alan Lee 18 8 DNC17 3 7
6 42 Le Bot – WS Hanse 400 Rick & Jackie Wick 22 1 DNC17 4 DNC17
7 1501 Pinocchio MG RS38 Bruce & Jane Long 23 5 DNC17 DNC17 1
8 9983 Flyer Dehler 34 Robin Impey 24.5 RDG3.5 DNC17 DNC17 4
9 1340 Jemini J30 Graham Williams 28 2 DNC17 DNC17 9
10 888 Fable VdS Legend 29 Mk1 Glenn Bacon 31 DNC17 DNC17 DNF9 5
11 5952 Shearjoy- WS Dehler 34 Monica & Michael 40 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 6
12 239 Java J80 Bob King 40 6 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17
13 1776 Zingy II Dehler 28 Colin & Pam Willett 43 DNC17 DNC17 DNF9 DNC17
14 8892 Scrimshanks Albin Cumulus 28 Andy Chase 43 9 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17
15 256 Capella Westerly Griffon Peter Collyer-Smith 45 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 11
16 851 Nutmeg Dehler 31 Bob & Lindsay 46 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 12

Pursuit 4, OOD Peter C, Course H

Start: Fri 12 Jul 24 18:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Points
1 1501 Pinocchio Bruce & Jane Long 1 1
2 4104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole 2 2
3 5370 Tigger Robin Page 3 3
4 9983 Flyer Robin Impey 4 4
5 888 Fable Glenn Bacon 5 5
6 5952 Shearjoy- WS Monica & Michael 6 6
7 8830 Aijay Alan Lee 7 7
8 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry 8 8
9 1340 Jemini Graham Williams 9 9
10 1556 Ostara Chris Paveley 10 10
11 256 Capella Peter Collyer-Smith 11 11
12 851 Nutmeg Bob & Lindsay 12 12

Pursuit 3, OOD Ian H, Course M

Start: Fri 14 Jun 24 18:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1 5370 Tigger Robin Page 1   1
2 1556 Ostara Chris Paveley 2   2
3 8830 Aijay Alan Lee 3   3
4 42 Le Bot – WS Rick & Jackie Wick 4   4
5 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry 5   5
9 888 Fable Glenn Bacon   DNF-Did Not Finish 9
9 1776 Zingy II Colin & Pam Willett   DNF-Did Not Finish 9
9 4104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole   DNF-Did Not Finish 9

Pursuit 2, OOD Ian H, Course N

Start: Fri 31 May 24 18:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Points
1 5370 Tigger Robin Page 1 1
2 1556 Ostara Chris Paveley 2 2
3 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry 3 3

Sailing Results


Pursuit 1, OOD Ian & Tom, Course M

Start: Fri 17 May 24 18:00:00

Points Sail No Boat Owner Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1 42 Le Bot – WS Rick & Jackie Wick 1   1
2 1340 Jemini Graham Williams 2   2
3.5 9983 Flyer Robin Impey 3 3rd= 3.5 Points given 3.5
3.5 4104 Radiance Robin & Teresa Cole 4 3rd= 3.5 Points given 3.5
5 1501 Pinocchio Bruce & Jane Long 5   5
6 239 Java Bob King 6   6
7 5370 Tigger Robin Page 7   7
8 8830 Aijay Alan Lee 8   8
9 8892 Scrimshanks Andy Chase 9   9
10 8202 Kooshtie CYC – Terry 10   10

VHF
  • Water Taxi
Channel 68
  • Brightlingsea Harbour
Channel 68
Contact Us
Find Us
Colne Yacht Club,
Waterside
Brightlingsea
Essex CO7 0AX
© Colne Yacht Club 2024
Add Results
Website by