CYC Passage Race Series 2015

Colne Yacht Club

CYC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type of Boat Sail No Club Owner Handicap Bradwell Tollesbury Total Nett
1st CYC Triss Hallberg Rassy 37 105 CYC Dave Atkinson 0.948 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd CYC Le Bot Hanse 400 42 CYC Rick & Jackie Wick 0.956 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd CYC Time Spirit Saddler 32 4 CYC Roger Burrows 0.835 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th CYC Pinocchio MG RS38 1501 CYC Bruce & Jane Long 1.053 1.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th CYC Kotick Parker 27   CYC Brian Clough 0.892 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th CYC Hern Hunter Duette 62 CYC James Hancox 0.809 10.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 14.0
7th CYC Radiance Dehler 34 102 CYC Robin & Teresa Cole 0.979 5.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th CYC Lady Outlaw Outlaw 22   CYC Peter Collyer-Smith 0.821 6.0 10.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th CYC Epona Moody 37 MG09 CYC Peter Sanders 0.971 7.0 10.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Bradwell - CYC Fleet - 09 May 2015 at 13:00

OOD Roger Burrows wind SW 15-30 kts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10
Rank Fleet Boat Type of Boat Sail No Club Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CYC Pinocchio MG RS38 1501 CYC Bruce & Jane Long 1.053 13:10 14:35:21 1:25:21 1:29:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 CYC Triss Hallberg Rassy 37 105 CYC Dave Atkinson 0.948 13:10 14:45:45 1:35:45 1:30:46 0:00:57 2.0
3 CYC Time Spirit Saddler 32 4 CYC Roger Burrows 0.835 13:10 15:01:37 1:51:37 1:33:12 0:03:59 3.0
4 CYC Le Bot Hanse 400 42 CYC Rick & Jackie Wick 0.956 13:10 14:48:00 1:38:00 1:33:41 0:03:59 4.0
5 CYC Radiance Dehler 34 102 CYC Robin & Teresa Cole 0.979 13:10 14:50:00 1:40:00 1:37:54 0:08:12 5.0
6 CYC Lady Outlaw Outlaw 22   CYC Peter Collyer-Smith 0.821 13:10 15:15:00 2:05:00 1:42:38 0:15:32 6.0
7 CYC Epona Moody 37 MG09 CYC Peter Sanders 0.971 13:10 14:57:00 1:47:00 1:43:54 0:14:27 7.0
8 CYC Kotick Parker 27   CYC Brian Clough 0.892 13:10 15:22:00 2:12:00 1:57:45 0:31:15 8.0

Tollesbury - CYC Fleet - 6 June 2015 at 11:45:00

OOD Roger Burrows

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45
Rank Fleet Boat Type of Boat Sail No Club Owner Handicap Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CYC Triss Hallberg Rassy 37 105 CYC Dave Atkinson 0.948 11:45 13:17:06 1:32:06 1:27:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 CYC Le Bot Hanse 400 42 CYC Rick & Jackie Wick 0.956 11:45 13:17:06 1:32:06 1:28:03 0:00:46 2.0
3 CYC Time Spirit Saddler 32 4 CYC Roger Burrows 0.835 11:45 13:38:08 1:53:08 1:34:28 0:08:34 3.0
4 CYC Hern Hunter Duette 62 CYC James Hancox 0.809 11:45 13:46:30 2:01:30 1:38:18 0:13:35 4.0
5 CYC Kotick Parker 27   CYC Brian Clough 0.892 11:45 13:39:00 1:54:00 1:41:41 0:16:07 5.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 10